| Status: | |
| Date: | 23 MAR 1973 |
| Type: | Ilyushin 62 |
| Operator: | CAAC |
| Registration: | B-2002 ? |
| C/n / msn: | 90503 |
| First flight: | 1969 |
| Engines: | 4 Kuznetsov NK-8-4 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | at an unknown location (China)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
» ATDB
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.