Hull-loss description
Last updated: 23 May 2013
Status:
Date:02 JAN 1974
Type:Douglas DC-6B
Operator:Yvonne A Culbertson
Registration: OH-KDC
C/n / msn: 44169/437
First flight: 1954
Engines: 4 Pratt & Whitney R-2800
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Antwerpen-Deurne Airport (ANR) (Belgium) show on map
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Arson; destroyed.

Events:

Sources:

Photos
photo of Douglas DC-6B OH-KDC
photo of Douglas DC-6B OH-KDC

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share