ASN Aircraft accident Convair CV-340-49 N18837 Phnom Penh-Pochentong Airport (PNH)
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx xxx 1974
Type:Silhouette image of generic CVLP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Convair CV-340-49
Operator:Tri-9 Corporation
Registration: N18837
MSN: 187
First flight: 1954
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Phnom Penh-Pochentong Airport (PNH) (   Cambodia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Destroyed.

Sources:
» World Directory of Airliner Crashes

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org