Hull-loss description
Last updated: 18 June 2013
Status:
Date:19 JAN 1975
Type:Douglas C-47B-10-DK
Operator:Khmer Hansa
Registration: XU-HAK
C/n / msn: 14792/26237
First flight: 1944
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney R-1830-90C
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Phnom Penh-Pochentong Airport (PNH) (Cambodia) show on map
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in rocket attack.

Events:

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share