| Status: | |
| Date: | 25 FEB 1975 |
| Type: | Douglas DC-3 |
| Operator: | Philippine Air Lines |
| Registration: | registration unknown |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | at an unknown location ()
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Pagadian Airport (PAG/RPMP), Philippines |
| Destination airport: | Zamboanga Airport (ZAM/RPMZ), Philippines |
Narrative:Two hijackers . Hijackers surrendered. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.
Events:
Sources:
Photos
Map
This map shows the airport of departure and the intended destination of the flight. The line between the airports does
not display the exact flight path.
Distance from Pagadian Airport to Zamboanga Airport as the crow flies is 183 km (114 miles).
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.