Status: | |
Date: | Monday 10 March 1975 |
Type: |  Douglas C-47A-25-DK (DC-3) |
Operator: | Khmer Hansa Airlines |
Registration: | XU-DAG |
MSN: | 13366 |
First flight: | 1944 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Phnom Penh Airport (PNH) ( Cambodia)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair in rocket attack.
Classification:
Destroyed on ground
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
» El Siglo de Torreon 11 March 1975, p4
»
La Nación 11 March 1975, p20A
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.