| Status: | |
| Date: | 26 MAR 1975 |
| Type: | Convair CV-440-86 |
| Operator: | Servicio Aéreo San Francisco |
| Registration: | CP-1078 |
| C/n / msn: | 415 |
| First flight: | 1957 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Cerdas (Bolivia)
|
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Cerdas Airport (SLCS), Bolivia |
Narrative:Wheels up landing.
Sources:
Photos

N9301 was bought by San Francisco Servicios Aéreos in May 1974.
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.