| Status: | |
| Date: | 27 MAR 1975 |
| Type: | Britten-Norman BN-2A-3 Islander |
| Operator: | Zambian Flying Doctor Service |
| Registration: | 9J-ACF |
| C/n / msn: | 261 |
| First flight: | 1971 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Kalengwa (Zambia)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
» BAAA-ACRO
» Thomas Brügge
» World Directory of Airliner Crashes
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.