ASN Aircraft accident Howard 350 N730EG Culiacán, Sinaloa
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 1 April 1975
Type:Silhouette image of generic howd model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Howard 350
Operator:Dallas Chapter
Registration: N730EG
MSN: 5274
First flight: 1943
Crew:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Culiacán, Sinaloa (   Mexico)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed at Culiacán, Mexico while on a smuggling flight.

Sources:
» The Lockheed Twins / P.J. Marsden

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org