Accident description
Last updated: 21 May 2013
Status:
Date:27 APR 1975
Type:Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. HAL-748-247 Srs. 2
Operator:Indian Air Force - IAF
Registration: H-1520
C/n / msn: 558
First flight: 1974
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Yallahanpur (India)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» WarbirdsofIndia.com

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share