ASN Aircraft accident Nord 262A-32 F-BPNV St. Yan
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Thursday 14 August 1975
Type:Silhouette image of generic N262 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Nord 262A-32
Operator:DGAC/SFACT
Registration: F-BPNV
MSN: 39
First flight: 1967
Engines: 2 Turbomeca Bastan VI-C1
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:St. Yan (   France)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.
The airplane was withdrawn from use and later used as a simulator at Nîmes-Garons Airport (FNI).

Photos

photo of Nord-262A-32-F-BPNV
accident date: 14-08-1975
type: Nord 262A-32
registration: F-BPNV

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org