ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2R SP-WNZ Skopje Airport (SKP)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 22 September 1975
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2R
Operator:Zakladu Uslug Agrolotniczych - ZUA
Registration: SP-WNZ
MSN: 1G155-29
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Skopje Airport (SKP) (   North Macedonia)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Skopje Airport (SKP/LWSK), North Macedonia
Narrative:
Crashed and struck Antonov 2 SP-WOB (msn 1G160-15).

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org