ASN Aircraft accident GAF Nomad N.22 VH-AUI Mazatlan Airport (MZT)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Sunday 26 October 1975
Type:Silhouette image of generic NOMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
GAF Nomad N.22
Operator:Government Aircraft Factories - GAF
Registration: VH-AUI
MSN: 1
First flight: 1974
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Mazatlan Airport (MZT) (   Mexico)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed by tornado.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org