Accident description
Last updated: 20 May 2013
Status:
Date:23 JAN 1976
Type:Hawker Siddeley HS-748-216 Srs. 2A
Operator:Bouraq Indonesia Airlines
Registration: PK-IHD
C/n / msn: 1700
First flight: 1971
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 27
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 32
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Palu Airport (PLW) (Indonesia)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Palu-Mutiara Airport (PLW/WAML), Indonesia
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair on landing.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share