Hull-loss description
Last updated: 20 June 2013
Status:
Date:02 MAY 1976
Type:Convair CV-640
Operator:Air Algérie
Registration: 7T-VAH
C/n / msn: 408
First flight: 1957
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Djanet-Inedbirenne Airport (DJG) (Algeria) show on map
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Written off.

Sources:
» WCAA 2nd edition / C.Y. Kimura

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share