Accident description
Last updated: 25 May 2013
Status:
Date:18 NOV 1976
Type:Howard 250
Operator:Depositor Canales
Registration: N519DW
C/n / msn: 18-2547
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Location:Villa de Casas, Tamaulipas (Mexico) show on map
Phase: ()
Nature:
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share