Hull-loss description
Last updated: 23 May 2013
Status:
Date:10 JAN 1977
Type:Britten-Norman BN-2A Trislander Mk.III-2
Operator:Bali International Air Service
Registration: PK-KTD
C/n / msn: 1018
First flight: 1975
Engines: 3 Lycoming O-540-E4C5
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Samarinda Airport (SRI) (Indonesia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Written off.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share