| Status: | |
| Date: | 02 APR 1977 |
| Type: | Tupolev 134A-1 |
| Operator: | Aviogenex |
| Registration: | YU-AJS |
| C/n / msn: | 6348370 |
| First flight: | 1976 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Libreville Airport (LBV) (Gabon)
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Libreville Airport (LBV/FOOL), Gabon |
Narrative:Crashed on landing.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.