Status: | |
Date: | Tuesday 4 April 1978 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2T |
Operator: | Aeroflot, West Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate |
Registration: | CCCP-13716 |
MSN: | 19147320 |
First flight: | 1957 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Muryuk ( Russia)
|
Phase: | Takeoff (TOF) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The aircraft lost speed on take-off from Muryuk (Verkh-Chebula District of the Kemerovo Region), stalled and crashed.
Classification:
Loss of control
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.