| Status: | |
| Date: | 10 JUN 1978 |
| Type: | Vickers 814 Viscount |
| Operator: | West African Air Cargo |
| Registration: | 9G-ACL |
| C/n / msn: | 342 |
| First flight: | 1959 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Monrovia-Sprigg Payne Airport (MLW) (Liberia)
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Monrovia-Sprigg Payne Airport (MLW/GLMR), Liberia |
Narrative:Gear collapse on landing.
Sources:
Photos

G-AZNH was briefly leased to Skyline Sweden before being sold to Ghana in September 1977.
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.