Status: | |
Date: | Thursday 30 November 1978 |
Type: |  Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760 Paris I |
Operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
Registration: | E-238 |
MSN: | A-26 |
First flight: | 1962 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Jocoli, MD ( Argentina)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair. Accident also said to have occurred on December 30, 1978 at San Luis Airport, SL (LUQ).
Sources:
» Arqueologia Aeronautica Argentina
» Doewe Pelleboer
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.