Hull-loss description
Last updated: 25 May 2013
Developing story -
the information presented here is preliminary and may change rapidly.
Status:
Date:xx xxx 1978
Type:Douglas C-47A-50-DL
Operator:Trans Europe Air
Registration: F-BCYX
C/n / msn: 10144
First flight: 1943
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney R-1830-92
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Toulouse-Blagnac Airport (TLS) (France) show on map
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reported written off.

Sources:

Photos

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share