Accident description
Last updated: 19 June 2013
Status:
Date:18 JAN 1979
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Let L-410M
Operator:Aeroflot, Central Region Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-67210
C/n / msn: 760513
First flight: 1976
Engines: 2 Walter M-601A
Crew:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Belgorod (Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share