Incident description
Last updated: 24 May 2013
Status:
Date:04 FEB 1979
Type:Aérospatiale / BAC Concorde 101
Operator:Air France
Registration: F-BVFC
C/n / msn: 209
First flight: 1976
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:Washington-Dulles International Airport, DC (IAD) (United States of America) show on map
Phase: Taxi (TXI)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
No. 2 tyre burst.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share