Accident description
Last updated: 21 May 2013
Status:
Date:30 MAR 1979
Type:Aérospatiale SN.601 Corvette
Operator:Aéro-Service
Registration: TN-ADB
C/n / msn: 22
First flight: 1975
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney JT15D-4
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Destroyed
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Nkayi Airport (NKY) (Congo)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Photos
photo of Aérospatiale SN.601 Corvette TN-ADB

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share