| Status: | |
| Date: | 18 JUN 1979 |
| Type: | Hawker Siddeley HS-125 |
| Operator: | Força Aérea Brasileira - FAB |
| Registration: | FAB2122 |
| C/n / msn: | 25166 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Brasilia International Airport, DF (BSB) (Brazil)
 |
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.