Accident description
Last updated: 24 May 2013
Status:
Date:13 JUN 1981
Type:Tupolev 154
Operator:Aeroflot, Moscow Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-85029
C/n / msn: 72A-029
First flight: 1972
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Bratsk Airport (BTK) (Russia) show on map
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Bratsk Airport (BTK/UIBB), Russia
Narrative:
Overran on landing.

Events:

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share