Hull-loss description
Last updated: 24 May 2013
Status:
Date:XX SEP 1981
Type:Antonov 2R
Operator:Slov-Air
Registration: OK-KIM
C/n / msn: 1G190-08
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Znojmo (Czech Republic)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed after hijack.

Sources:
» BAAA-ACRO

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share