| Status: | |
| Date: | 10 FEB 1982 |
| Type: | Let L-410M |
| Operator: | Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate |
| Registration: | CCCP-67237 |
| C/n / msn: | 770803 |
| First flight: | 1977 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Yakutsk Airport (YKS) ? (Russia)
|
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Heavily damaged by An-2 CCCP-70349 which ran into it. The An-2 had probably jumped it's chocks during an engine run.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.