Status: | |
Date: | Saturday 29 May 1982 |
Type: |  Morane Saulnier MS.760 Paris I |
Operator: | L'Armée de L'Air |
Registration: | 96 |
MSN: | 96 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Biarritz (BIQ) ( France)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Suffered an accident at Biarritz and was consequently scrapped.
Location also noted as BA107 Villacoublay.
Sources:
»
aviationsmilitaires.net
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.