ASN Aircraft accident Dornier Do 128-6MPA Turbo Skyservant TJX-BO Douala Air Base
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Thursday 27 January 1983
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dornier Do 128-6MPA Turbo Skyservant
Operator:Armée de l'Air du Cameroun
Registration: TJX-BO
MSN: 6002
First flight:
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-110
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Douala Air Base (   Cameroon)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly damaged beyond repair.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org