ASN Aircraft accident Britten-Norman BN-2A-3 Islander EP-PAC
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Thursday 17 March 1983
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Britten-Norman BN-2A-3 Islander
Operator:Pars Air
Registration: EP-PAC
MSN: 273
First flight: 1971-04-02 (12 years)
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Unknown country)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:

Sources:
» World Directory of Airliner Crashes

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft

Aircraft history
date registration operator remarks
02 APR 1971 G-AYRX first flight
EP-PAC Pars Air

» source: Werner Fischdick

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org