Status: | |
Date: | Thursday 24 March 1983 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2V |
Operator: | Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate |
Registration: | CCCP-29367 |
MSN: | 1G78-09 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | near Vanavara, Krasnoyarsk region ( Russia)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The engine failed during flight. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in the subsequent forced landing.
Classification:
All engine powerloss
Forced landing outside airport
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.