ASN Aircraft accident Learjet 24D N302EJ Puerto Vallarta
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Thursday 14 April 1983
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Learjet 24D
Operator:Executive Jet Aviation
Registration: N302EJ
MSN: 24-302
First flight: 1975
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Puerto Vallarta (   Mexico)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Puerto Vallarta-Gustavo D. Ordaz Airport (PVR/MMPR), Mexico
Narrative:
Crashed on landing.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org