Status: | |
Date: | Friday 29 April 1983 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2T |
Operator: | Aeroflot / Armenia |
Registration: | CCCP-33093 |
MSN: | 114047311 |
First flight: | 1960 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Tsaghkahovit ( Armenia)
|
Phase: | Approach (APR) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The aircraft stalled on final approach to Tsaghkahovit, Aragaz District, Armenia and crashed.
Classification:
Loss of control
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.