Status: | |
Date: | xx APR 1983 |
Type: |  Hawker Siddeley HS-125-1A-522 |
Operator: | Gouvernement du Québec |
Registration: | C-FHLL |
MSN: | 25034 |
First flight: | 1965 |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Montreal-St. Hubert Airport, QC (YHU) ? ( Canada)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The HS-125 corporate jet, operated by the Québec government was damaged beyond repair at an unknown location, possibly Montreal-St. Hubert Airport since it was seen there withdrawn from use in June of 1983.
Sources:
» airlinerlist.com
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.