| Status: | |
| Date: | 03 MAY 1983 |
| Type: | Douglas C-47B-40-DK |
| Operator: | SATENA |
| Registration: | FAC-1126 |
| C/n / msn: | 16860/33608 |
| First flight: | 1945 |
| Engines: | 2 Pratt & Whitney R-1830-90C |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Cali-Palmaseca Airport (CLO) (Colombia)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
Photos

This C-47 was put on storage in July 1969 untit it was bought by the Colombian Air Force in April 1976
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.