| Status: | |
| Date: | 02 JAN 1984 |
| Type: | CASA C-212-A3 Aviocar 100 |
| Operator: | Royal Jordanian Air Force - RJAF |
| Registration: | 325 |
| C/n / msn: | 55 |
| First flight: | 1976-03-10 (7 years 10 months) |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 11 / Occupants: 11 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 13 / Occupants: 13 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Al Qatrana (Jordan)
 |
| Phase: | En route (ENR) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
» New York Times, January 3, 1984
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.