Hull-loss description
Last updated: 19 June 2013
Status:
Date:xx MAY 1984
Type:Britten-Norman BN-2A Trislander Mk.III-2
Operator:Aero Cozumel
Registration: XA-KOQ
C/n / msn: 1045
First flight: 1977
Engines: 3 Lycoming O-540-E4C5
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:at an unknown location (Mexico)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Written off.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share