| Status: | |
| Date: | 11 JUN 1984 |
| Type: | Handley Page HPR-7 Herald 203 |
| Operator: | Air UK |
| Registration: | G-BBXI |
| C/n / msn: | 184 |
| First flight: | 1964 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Bournemouth International Airport (BOH) (United Kingdom)
|
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Struck by lorry; damaged beyond repair.
Events:
Sources:
Photos

BIA merged with Air UK in January 1980, but continued to operate some time with the old company colours and logo
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.