ASN Aircraft accident Embraer P-95 Bandeirulha (EMB-111A) 7054 Recife, PE
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Wednesday 11 July 1984
Type:Silhouette image of generic E110 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Embraer P-95 Bandeirulha (EMB-111A)
Operator:Força Aérea Brasileira - FAB
Registration: 7054
MSN: 110163
First flight: 1978
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Recife, PE (   Brazil)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Written off.

Sources:
» Aerohobby (www.aerohobby.net)

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org