| Status: | |
| Date: | 13 JAN 1985 |
| Type: | Vickers 806 Viscount |
| Operator: | Mandala Airlines |
| Registration: | PK-RVT |
| C/n / msn: | 268 |
| First flight: | 1958 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 49 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Yogyakarta-Adisutjipto Airport (JOG) (Indonesia)
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Yogyakarta-Adisutjipto Airport (JOG/WARJ), Indonesia |
Narrative:Belly landing.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.