Hull-loss description
Last updated: 22 May 2013
Status:
Date:27 FEB 1985
Type:de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 310
Operator:ACES - Aerolineas Centrales de Colombia
Registration: HK-2763
C/n / msn: 789
First flight: 1982
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-27
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:El Bagre Airport (EBG) (Colombia) show on map
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Set afire in a riot.

Events:

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share