| Status: | |
| Date: | 23 MAY 1985 |
| Type: | Britten-Norman BN-2A-8 Islander |
| Operator: | Chilcotin Cariboo Aviation |
| Registration: | C-GPCF |
| C/n / msn: | 39 |
| First flight: | 1968-12-12 (16 years 6 months) |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Ten Mile Creek, BC (Canada)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
» BAAA-ACRO
» Thomas Brügge
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.