ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-32352 Sosnovaya Roscha, Kurganskaya oblast
ASN logo

Status:
Date:xx xxx 1985
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2TP
Operator:Aeroflot, Kazakstan Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-32352
MSN: 1G100-03
First flight: 1969
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Sosnovaya Roscha, Kurganskaya oblast (   Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Severely damaged when it nosed over at Sosnovaya Roshcha in 1985 and came to rest upside down. Possibly damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» aviaforum.ru
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org