| Status: | |
| Date: | xx JAN 1986 |
| Type: | Douglas DC-6BF |
| Operator: | ? |
| Registration: | HR-AIV |
| C/n / msn: | 43266/182 |
| First flight: | 1951 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | at an unknown location ()
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair.
Sources:
Photos

N1VX was re-registered N11VX in April 1979 after having been bought by Execuflight. It was then sold to Honduras in 1983.
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.