Accident description
Last updated: 19 June 2013
Status:
Date:xx MAR 1986
Type:Antonov 32
Operator:Indian Air Force - IAF
Registration: registration unknown
C/n / msn:
First flight:
Engines: 2 Ivchenko AI-20
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Arabian Sea (Indian Ocean)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Delivery
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports (1994)

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share