ASN Aircraft accident Beechcraft 200C Super King Air 0750/4-G-46 Punta Mitre, CR
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Sunday 18 May 1986
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 200C Super King Air
Operator:Armada Argentina, Comando de Aviación Naval
Registration: 0750/4-G-46
MSN: BB-543
First flight: 1979
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Punta Mitre, CR (   Argentina)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Flight International 16 May 1987
» 0750/4-G-46 Beech 200 King Air C / N BB-543

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org