| Status: | |
| Date: | 06 AUG 1986 |
| Type: | Sud Aviation SE-210 Caravelle III |
| Operator: | Kabo Air |
| Registration: | 5N-AWK |
| C/n / msn: | 50 |
| First flight: | 1960 |
| Engines: | 2 Rolls Royce 527B Avon |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Calabar Airport (CBQ) (Nigeria)
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Calabar Airport (CBQ/DNCA), Nigeria |
Narrative:Caravelle "Queen Amani" overran the runway on landing.
Events:
Sources:
Photos

F-BHRR was sold to Kabo Air in August 1983
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.