Hull-loss description
Last updated: 22 May 2013
Status:
Date:13 JUN 1987
Type:Antonov 2R
Operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-70129
C/n / msn: 1G136-55
First flight: 1972
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:at an unknown location (Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in a ground accident also involving Let L-410 CCCP-67239 and An-2 CCCP-84655.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share